County Competition Honours Board

Spring Honours Board

YearSinglesPairsTriplesFours
1994M. MedhurstA. Lock, B. lock
Heathfield
H. Berry. C. Cooper'
A. Berry
Templecombe
J. Ferguson, D. Macey
,J. Cook, P. Ferguson
Westonzoyland
1995P. Chilcott
Westonzoyland
A. Berry, C Cooper
Templecombe
B. Hawkins, P. Kelly,
B. Totterdell
Kingsmead
R. Pitman, P. Chilcott,
D. Macey, T. Cresswell
Westonzoyland
1996A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
K. Zoers, E. Zoers
Comeytrowe
R. Blackman, C. Cooper,
A. Berry
Templecombe
W.H. Chaplin, H. Berry,
C. Cooper, A. Berry
Templecombe
1997N Gubbins
Kingsmead
A. Berry, C. Cooper
Templecombe
N. Prince, G. Hucker,
D. Hucker.
Kingscliffe
H. Kelly, B. Wilson,
P. Kelly, D. Wilson
Kingsmead
1998S Barham
Hambridge
D. Macey, B. Totterdell
Hambridge
M. Gridley,T. Gridley
S. Poole
North Curry
B. Sandifer, J. Barham,
S. Barham, B. Barham
Hambridge
1999A. Berry
Templecombe
A. Cowlin, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
C. Jeans. D. Lemon,
C. R. Jeans
Templecombe
O. Close, M. Marshall,
D. Routley, M. Shoemark
Long Sutton
2000E. Harrington
Langport & Huish
J. Alford, B. Jackson
Vivary
N. Gubbins, J. Alford, J. Gubbins
Kingsmead
R. Bond, C. Stagg,
G. Bond, M. Stagg
Ashcott
2001C. Bussell
Comeytrowe
A. Cowlin, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
E. Harrington, B. Hoad,
B. Knight
Langport & Huish
J. Hart, J. Mannell,
D. Lemon, A. Berry
Templecombe
2002K. Glover
Middlezoy
C. Jackson, A.Cowlin
Kingscliffe
C. Jackson, A. Cowlin, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
A. Pond, A. Bardo,
D. Pond, P. Overd
Langport & Huish
2003S. Barham
Hambridge
A. Berry, J. Mannell
Templecombe
S. Doidge, D. Attwood, J. Attwood
Burrowbridge
T. Huish, J. Oliver
B. Scoins, S. Barham
Hambridge
2004M. Prowse
Westonzoyland
B. Barham, S. Barham
Hambridge
D. Wilson, B. Wilson, J Gubbins
Kingsmead
C. Jackson, M. Cowlin,
N. Prince, A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
2005A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
M. Cowlin, A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
C. Jackson, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
J. Trott, J. Barham,
T. Wadham, S. Barham
Hambridge
2006A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
N. Gibbs, B. Barham
Taunton
C. Jackson, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
C. Jackson, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin, J. Haskins
Kingscliffe
2007M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
J. Dezille, R. Dezille
Comeytrowe
C. Jackson, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
M. Wakefield, C. Gardner,
M. Wakefield, D. Hutter
Kingscliffe
2008T. Huish
Comeytrowe
T. Huish, E. Zoers
Comeytrowe
L. Glover, I. Collier,
D. Vaughan
Middlezoy
D. Winmill, J. Haskins,
T. Wadham, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
2009K. Pinkawa
Templecombe
A. Berry, J. Mannell
Templecombe
C. Cowlin, A. Cowlin,
M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
C. Cowlin, A. Cowlin,
J. Haskins, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
2010M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
A. Berry, J. Mannell
Templecombe
E. Zoers, T. Huish,
S. Barham
Comeytrowe
J. Mannell, P. Mannell,
H. Berry, A. Berry
Templecombe
2011L. Lismore
Middlezoy
C. Lismore, L. Lismore
Middlezoy
C. Cowlin, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
C. Cowlin, D. Winmill,
C. Shakeshaft, A, Cowlin
Kingscliffe
2012A. Berry
Templecombe
A, Pinkawa, K. Pinkawa
Templecombe
C. Hawkins, D. Hutter,
K. Hawkins
Kingscliffe
M. Gay, D. Winmill,
C. Shakeshaft, A, Cowlin
Kingscliffe
2013B. Totterdell
Comeytrowe
C. Hawkins, K. Hawkins
Kingscliffe
C. Cowlin, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
L. Glover, J. Holmes,
C. Lismore, L. Lismore
2014K. Pinkawa
Templecombe
A. Pinkawa, K. Pinkawa
Templecombe
A. Hutchinson, A. Newton, J. Baker
Somerset Youth
S. Smith, C. Wyatt,
N. Wheadon, S. Wheadon
Hadspen
2015A. Pinkawa
Templecombe
A. Pinkawa, K. Pinkawa
Templecombe
L. Glover, I. Collier,
D. Vaughan
Middlezoy
J. Scoins, E. Zoers,
M. Prowse, G. Nixon
Comeytrowe
2016A. Berry
Templecombe
A. Cowlin, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
A. Berry, S. Smith, H. Berry
Templecombe
C. Hawkins, J. Baker,
B. Keirle, K. Hawkins
Kingscliffe
2017D. Winmill
Kingscliffe
A. Church, P. Paul
Evercreech
D. Vaughn, K. Glover, L. GloverC. Cowlin, J. Scoins, D. Winmill, A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe

Autumn Honours Board

YearSinglesPairsTriples Fours
1991Tony Cresswell
Westonzoyland
J. Ferguson, P. Ferguson
Westonzoyland
J. Ferguson, P.Ferguson,
J. Cook
Westonzoyland
P. Hendy, M. Coombes,
L. Derham, G.Pope
1992Alan Berry
Templecombe
M. Marshall, D. Routley
Long Sutton
G. Nicholls, R. Westcott,
D. Westcott
Oaktree
M. Edon, H. Oliver,
R. Oliver, N. Edon
1993Dinah Routley
Long Sutton
M. Marshall, D. Routley
Long Sutton
A. Lock, B. Lock, G. Lock
Heathfield
P. Searle, B. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin, M. Cowlin
1994S. Shoemark
Long Sutton
A. Berry, C. Cooper
Templecombe
M. E. Gilvear, M. Gilvear,
J. Thompson
Trull
J. Ferguson, M. Prowse,
J. Cook, P. Ferguson
1995Alan Berry
Templecombe
M. Jones, D. Smith
Brushford
P. Hollard, R. Hollard,
M. Medhurst
I. Upham, K. Woodman
J. Woodman, W. Upham
1996Peter Ferguson
Ashcott
D. Macey, T. Cresswell
Westonzoyland
P. Hollard, H. Sumpton,
M. Medhurst
H. Kelly, T. Fyfe,
W. Courtney, P. Kelly
1997Andrew Cowlin
Kingscliffe
A. Berry, C. Cooper
Templecombe
M. Gridley, T. Gridley,
G. Hull
North Curry
E. Griffiths, D. Griffiths
N. Gubbins, J. Gubbins
1998John Alford
Vivary
M. Marshall, D. Routley
Long Sutton
J. Ferguson, B.Totterdell,
P. Ferguson
Hambridge
J. Ferguson, S.Totterdell,
B. Totterdell, P Ferguson
1999Alan Berry
Templecombe
N. Gubbins, J. Gubbins
Vivary
M. Eden, A. Barton,
B. Tarr
Long Sutton
J. Barham, P. Jeffery,
B. Barham, S. Barham
2000Toni Thompson
Oaketree
K. Stevenson, S. Stevenson
Chard
H. Berry, C. Cooper,
A. Berry
Templecombe
D. Winter, D. Land,
T. Thompson, N. Daley
2001Ken Glover
Middlezoy
T. Thompson V. Thompson
Oaketree
J. Barham, B. Barham,
S. Barham
Hambridge
J. Barham, P. Jeffery,
B. Barham, S. Barham
2002Andrew Cowlin
Kingscliffe
R. Dezille, J. Dezille
Comeytrowe
J. Worby, P. Durham,
D. Attwood
Burrowbridge
D. Foot, J. Mannell,
H. Berry. A. Berry
2003Andrew Cowlin
Kingscliffe
M. Edgar, J. Holmes
The Charltons
F. Clinton, J. Thomas,
J.S. Thompson
Trull
P. Atkins, E. Willies,
J. Trott, P. Ferguson
2004Andrew Cowlin
Kingscliffe
M. Edgar, J. Holmes
The Charltons
M. Andrews, K. Glover,
P. Pengelley
Middlezoy
J. Barham, T. Wadham,
B. Barham,S. Barham
2005Andrew Cowlin
Kingscliffe
P. Lismore, R. Keen
Highbridge
C. Jackson, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
J. Barham, T. Wadham,
B. Barham, S. Barham,
2006Dan Winmill
Trull
C. Jackson, A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
S. Wright, V. Beach,
D. Wright
Compton Dundon
J. Barham, M. Darelli,
T. Wadham, S. Barham
2007Steve Barham
Taunton
J. Haskins, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
T. Huish, K. Zoers,
E. Zoers
Comeytrowe
D. Winmill, C. Jackson,
J. Haskins, T. Wadham
2008Steve Barham
Comeytrowe
L. Pinkawa, R. Pinkawa
Milbourne Port
L. Glover, I. Collier,
D. Vaughan
Middlezoy
K. Glover, K. Zoers,
J. Barham, J. Scoins
2009Matt Chapman
Templecombe
T. Wadham, S. Barham
Comeytrowe
C. Lismore, J. Holmes,
P. Lismore
Middlezoy
H. Berry, A. Berry,
P. Mannell, J. Mannell
2010Kevin Pinkawa
Templecombe
E. Dyer, M. Chapman
Tedmplecombe
C. Fear, L. Glover,
D. Vaughan
Middlezoy
L. Glover, J. Holmes,
C. Lismore, P. Lismore
2011Alan Berry
Templecombe
C. Cowlin, C. Shakeshaft
Kingscliffe
C. Cowlin, M. Cowlin,
A. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
L. Glover, J. Holmes,
C. Lismore, P. Lismore
2012Kevin Pinkawa
Templecombe
T. Gidley, I. Cogger
North Curry
T. Chapman, C. R. Jeans
C. C. Jeans
Templecombe
T. Chapman, C.R. Jeans
M. Chapman, C.C. Jeans,
2013Andrew Cowlin
Kingscliffe
A. Cowlin, M. Cowlin
Kingscliffe
L. Glover, I. Collier,
D. Vaughan
Middlezoy
J. Corns, E. Zoers,
B. Totterdell, T. Huish
2014Andrew Cowlin
Templecombe
A. Cowlin, C. Shakeshaft
Kingscliffe
N. Mergel, J. Corns,
R. Mergel
Comeytrowe
C. Hawkins, J. Baker,
B. Keirle, K. Hawkins
2015Alan Berry
Templecombe
C. Hawkins, K. Hawkins
Kingscliffe
C. Hawkins, B. Keirle,
K. Hawkins
Kingscliffe
D. Winmill, K. Hudson,
B. Toleman, L. Toleman
2016Barry Keirle
Kingscliffe
K. Hudson, Dan Winmill
Kingscliffe
J. Mannell, L. Pinkawa,
A. Pinkawa
Templecombe
Carol Hawkins, Sue Smith,
Barry Keirle, Keith Hawkins
Kingscliffe/Hadspen