SPRING SINGLES WINNERS

1994

M. Medhurst

Donyatt

1995

P. Chilcott

Weston Zoyland

1996

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

1997

N. Gubbins

Kingsmead

1998

S. Barham

Hambridge

1999

A. Berry

Templecombe

2000

E. Harrington

Langport & Huish

2001

C. Bussell

Comeytrowe

2002

K. Glover

Middlezoy

2003

S. Barham

Hambridge

2004

M. Prowse

Westonzoyland

2005

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2006

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2007

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2008

T. Huish

Comeytrowe

2009

K. Pinkawa

Templecombe

2010

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2011

L. Lismore

Middlezoy

2012

A. Berry

Templecombe

2013

B. Totterdell

Comeytrowe

2014

K. Pinkawa

Templecombe

2015

A. Pinkawa

Templecombe

2016

A. Berry

Templecombe

2017

D. Winmill

Kingscliffe

2018

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

 

SPRING PAIRS WINNERS

1994

A. Lock

B. Lock

Heathfield

1995

A. Berry

C. Cooper

Templecombe

1996

K. Zoers

E. Zoers

Comeytrowe

1997

A. Berry

C. Cooper

Templecombe

1998

D. Macey

B. Totterdell

Hambridge

1999

A. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2000

J. Alford

B. Jackson

Vivary

2001

A. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2002

C. Jackson

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2003

A. Berry

J. Mannell

Templecombe

2004

B. Barham

S. Barham

Hambridge

2005

M. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2006

N. Gibbs

B. Barham

Taunton

2007

J. Dezille

R. Dezille

Comeytrowe

2008

T. Huish

E. Zoers

Comeytrowe

2009

A. Berry

J. Mannell

Templecombe

2010

A. Berry

J. Mannell

Templecombe

2011

C. Lismore

L. Lismore

Middlezoy

2012

A. Pinkawa

K. Pinkawa

Templecombe

2013

C. Hawkins

K. Hawkins

Kingscliffe

2014

A. Pinkawa

K. Pinkawa

Templecombe

2015

A. Pinkawa

K. Pinkawa

Templecombe

2016

A. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2017

P. Paul

A. Church

Evercreech

2018

C. Wyatt

S. Smith

Hadspen

 

SPRING TRIPLES WINNERS

1994

H. Berry

C. Cooper

A. Berry

Templecombe

1995

B. Hawkins

P. Kelly

B. Totterdell

Kingsmead

1996

R. Blackman

C. Cooper

A. Berry

Templecombe

1997

N. Prince

G. Hucker

D. Hucker

Kingscliffe

1998

M. Gridley

T. Gridley

S. Poole

North Curry

1999

C. Jeans

D. Lemon

C. R. Jeans

Templecombe

2000

N. Gubbins

J. Alford

J. Gubbins

Kingsmead

2001

E. Harrington

B. Hoad

B. Knight

Langport & Huish

2002

C. Jackson

A. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2003

S. Doidge

D. Attwood

J. Attwood

Burrowbridge

2004

D. Wilson

B. Wilson

J. Gubbins

Kingsmead

2005

C. Jackson

M. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe 

2006

C. Jackson

M. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2007

C. Jackson

M. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2008

L. Glover

I. Collier

D. Vaughan

Middlezoy

2009

C. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2010

E. Zoers

T. Huish

S. Barham

Comeytrowe

2011

C. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2012

C. Hawkins

D. Hutter

K. Hawkins

Kingscliffe

2013

C. Cowlin

M. Cowlin

A. Cowlin

Kingscliffe

2014

A. Hutchinson

A. Newton

J. Baker 

Somerset Youth

2015

L. Glover

I. Collier

D. Vaughan

Middlezoy

2016

A. Berry

S. Smith

H. Berry

Templecombe

2017

D. Vaughan

K. Glover

L. Glover

Middlezoy

2018

M. Millard

S. Odams

K. Talintyre

Kingscliffe